Lifeline Education Charter School

Skip to main content

Teachers & Staff

Management Team

Last Name

First Name

Position

DeGroat

Paula

Executive Director

Cortez  

Tinia

Business Manager

Saunders

Steve

TK-12th Special Projects Coordinator & ASES Coordinator

Morales

Blanca

Administrative Assistant

Rios

John

ELD Coordinator

Prestage

Tyler

Technology Specialist 

Martinez

Eldo 

Special Education Coordinator

Deshannon

Linda

Parent/Community Liaison Specialist 

Fisher

Dr. John

Counseling Services

Elementary SchoolElementary Staff 2016-2017

Last Name

First Name

Position

Gomez

Alejandro

Principal

Saunders

Steve

TOSA/Special Projects Coordinator

Miranda

Evelin

Receptionist

Hernandez

Silvia

Receptionist

Gomez

Carmen

TK Teacher

Lee

Camera

Kindergarten Teacher

Robinson

Lisa

1st  Grade Teacher

Knopp

Chelsea

1st Grade Teacher

Vasquez

Celena

2nd Grade Teacher

 

Camarena

Claudia

3rd Grade Teacher

Tatum

Laura

4th Grade Teacher

Asencio

Otto

5th Grade Teacher

Lubiano

Arbin

6th Grade Math/Science

Venegas

Marvin

6th Grade English/Social Studies

Perera

Renuka

ELD Teacher

Beck

Susan

RSP Teacher

Jimenez

Delia

Instructional Aide

Garcia

Kristine

Instructional Aide

Middle School

Last Name

First Name

Position

Preito

India

Campus Administrator

Medina

Juan

Dean of Student Services 

Romero

Ana

Receptionist

Boone

Byron

Math Supplemental

Pena

Erika

Math 

Saunders

Steve (Interim)

English/ASES Coordinator

Banks

Cassie

English Supplemental

Trujilio

Steven

Social Science

Laim

Linda

Science

Mesa

Eric

Physical Education

Price

Asytne

Instructional Aide/Asst. ASES Coordinator

Smith

Donna

Instructional Aide Special Ed

Salvador

Janine

ASES Instructional Aide

Ortega

Martiza

Maintenance

Hampton

Mattisahy

ASES Instructional Aide

Cole

Terrell

ASES Instructional Aide

High School

Last Name

First Name

Position

Nartey

Obed

Campus Administrator

Stephans

Reginald

Dean of Student Services

Rodriguez

Aurora

Counselor

Medina

Irma

Registrar

Reyes

Pamlea

Resource Instructor

Torres

Cynthia

Art/Elective

Romberg

Dorothy

Math 

Juaregui

Griselda

Spanish 

Narasky

Evan

English

Rodriguez

Richard

English 

Yan

Mei Ying

Math 

Brooks

Andrew

Science

Hughes

Michael

Social Science

Napper

Jamie

English

Marshalll

Robert

Physical Education

Mendoza

Rocio

Instructional Aide Special ELD

Tarlton

Glenn

Maintenance

Confinco

Maria-Erlinda

Math Supplemental